Economic Regions - SGC 2006

  • 46 - Manitoba
  • 4610 - Southeast
  • 4601 - Division No. 1
  • 4601035 - Stuartburn
  • 4601039 - Piney
  • 4601043 - Reynolds
  • 4601046 - Whitemouth
  • 4601051 - Pinawa
  • 4601057 - Lac du Bonnet
  • 4601060 - Lac du Bonnet
  • 4601070 - Buffalo Point 36
  • 4601071 - Alexander
  • 4601075 - Powerview-Pine Falls
  • 4601078 - Victoria Beach
  • 4601079 - Shoal Lake (Part) 40
  • 4601082 - Shoal Lake (Part) 39A
  • 4601094 - Division No. 1, Unorganized
  • 4601096 - Reed River 36A
  • 4602 - Division No. 2
  • 4602025 - Franklin
  • 4602026 - Roseau Rapids 2A
  • 4602027 - Roseau River 2
  • 4602032 - De Salaberry
  • 4602037 - St-Pierre-Jolys
  • 4602041 - Hanover
  • 4602044 - Steinbach
  • 4602046 - Niverville
  • 4602053 - La Broquerie
  • 4602057 - Ste. Anne
  • 4602061 - Ste. Anne
  • 4602069 - Taché
  • 4602075 - Ritchot
  • 4612 - Division No. 12
  • 4612047 - Springfield
  • 4612054 - Brokenhead
  • 4612056 - Beausejour
  • 4620 - South Central
  • 4603 - Division No. 3
  • 4603030 - Montcalm
  • 4603033 - Emerson
  • 4603036 - Rhineland
  • 4603038 - Gretna
  • 4603040 - Altona
  • 4603042 - Plum Coulee
  • 4603047 - Stanley
  • 4603050 - Winkler
  • 4603053 - Morden
  • 4603058 - Thompson
  • 4603062 - Roland
  • 4603065 - Morris
  • 4603067 - Morris
  • 4603072 - Dufferin
  • 4603074 - Carman
  • 4604 - Division No. 4
  • 4604033 - Pembina
  • 4604035 - Manitou
  • 4604039 - Louise
  • 4604044 - Pilot Mound
  • 4604046 - Crystal City
  • 4604051 - Roblin
  • 4604053 - Cartwright
  • 4604057 - Argyle
  • 4604063 - Lorne
  • 4604066 - Somerset
  • 4604068 - Swan Lake 7
  • 4630 - Southwest
  • 4605 - Division No. 5
  • 4605024 - Turtle Mountain
  • 4605027 - Killarney
  • 4605031 - Morton
  • 4605033 - Boissevain
  • 4605037 - Winchester
  • 4605039 - Deloraine
  • 4605043 - Brenda
  • 4605047 - Waskada
  • 4605050 - Arthur
  • 4605052 - Melita
  • 4605055 - Edward
  • 4605058 - Albert
  • 4605061 - Cameron
  • 4605063 - Hartney
  • 4605067 - Whitewater
  • 4605070 - Riverside
  • 4605076 - Strathcona
  • 4606 - Division No. 6
  • 4606015 - Sifton
  • 4606018 - Oak Lake
  • 4606023 - Pipestone
  • 4606028 - Wallace
  • 4606029 - Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation (Oak Lake 59)
  • 4606030 - Elkhorn
  • 4606034 - Virden
  • 4606037 - Woodworth
  • 4606040 - Sioux Valley Dakota Nation
  • 4607 - Division No. 7
  • 4607038 - South Cypress
  • 4607041 - Glenboro
  • 4607045 - Oakland
  • 4607047 - Wawanesa
  • 4607051 - Glenwood
  • 4607053 - Souris
  • 4607057 - Whitehead
  • 4607060 - Cornwallis
  • 4607062 - Brandon
  • 4607065 - North Cypress
  • 4607068 - Carberry
  • 4607071 - Elton
  • 4607075 - Daly
  • 4607077 - Rivers
  • 4615 - Division No. 15
  • 4615018 - Langford
  • 4615020 - Neepawa
  • 4615023 - Odanah
  • 4615027 - Saskatchewan
  • 4615029 - Rapid City
  • 4615033 - Blanshard
  • 4615036 - Hamiota
  • 4615038 - Hamiota
  • 4615041 - Miniota
  • 4615042 - Birdtail Creek 57
  • 4615046 - Archie
  • 4615048 - Ellice
  • 4615049 - Gambler 63 (Part)
  • 4615051 - St-Lazare
  • 4615055 - Birtle
  • 4615057 - Birtle
  • 4615060 - Shoal Lake
  • 4615062 - Shoal Lake
  • 4615064 - Strathclair
  • 4615067 - Keeseekoowenin 61
  • 4615069 - Harrison
  • 4615071 - Rolling River 67
  • 4615073 - Minto
  • 4615075 - Minnedosa
  • 4615078 - Rosedale
  • 4615091 - Clanwilliam
  • 4615093 - Erickson
  • 4615095 - Park (South)
  • 4640 - North Central
  • 4608 - Division No. 8
  • 4608031 - South Norfolk
  • 4608033 - Notre Dame de Lourdes
  • 4608038 - Treherne
  • 4608039 - Long Plain (Part) 6
  • 4608042 - Victoria
  • 4608045 - North Norfolk
  • 4608048 - MacGregor
  • 4608054 - Lansdowne
  • 4608059 - Westbourne
  • 4608061 - Gladstone
  • 4608066 - Lakeview
  • 4608069 - Sandy Bay 5
  • 4608072 - Glenella
  • 4609 - Division No. 9
  • 4609017 - Grey
  • 4609020 - St. Claude
  • 4609024 - Portage la Prairie
  • 4609025 - Long Plain (Part) 6
  • 4609026 - Dakota Plains 6A
  • 4609027 - Dakota Tipi 1
  • 4609029 - Portage la Prairie
  • 4610 - Division No. 10
  • 4610035 - Macdonald
  • 4610043 - Cartier
  • 4610052 - St. François Xavier
  • 4650 - Winnipeg
  • 4611 - Division No. 11
  • 4611040 - Winnipeg
  • 4611042 - Headingley
  • 4660 - Interlake
  • 4613 - Division No. 13
  • 4613032 - East St. Paul
  • 4613037 - West St. Paul
  • 4613043 - St. Andrews
  • 4613047 - Selkirk
  • 4613049 - Dunnottar
  • 4613056 - St. Clements
  • 4613062 - Brokenhead 4
  • 4614 - Division No. 14
  • 4614015 - Rosser
  • 4614031 - Woodlands
  • 4614036 - Rockwood
  • 4614039 - Stonewall
  • 4614042 - Teulon
  • 4618 - Division No. 18
  • 4618031 - Gimli
  • 4618034 - Winnipeg Beach
  • 4618037 - Armstrong
  • 4618040 - St. Laurent
  • 4618044 - Coldwell
  • 4618052 - Eriksdale
  • 4618055 - Dog Creek 46
  • 4618057 - Siglunes
  • 4618060 - Grahamdale
  • 4618063 - Little Saskatchewan 48
  • 4618067 - Fairford (Part) 50
  • 4618068 - Fisher
  • 4618071 - Bifrost
  • 4618074 - Arborg
  • 4618077 - Riverton
  • 4618091 - Division No. 18, Unorganized, East Part
  • 4618093 - Division No. 18, Unorganized, West Part
  • 4670 - Parklands
  • 4616 - Division No. 16
  • 4616002 - Rossburn
  • 4616007 - Rossburn
  • 4616017 - Waywayseecappo First Nation
  • 4616019 - Silver Creek
  • 4616024 - Russell
  • 4616025 - Gambler 63 (Part)
  • 4616029 - Binscarth
  • 4616032 - Russell
  • 4616038 - Shellmouth-Boulton
  • 4616045 - Hillsburg
  • 4616046 - Valley River 63A
  • 4616049 - Shell River
  • 4616052 - Roblin
  • 4616063 - Park (North)
  • 4617 - Division No. 17
  • 4617026 - Alonsa
  • 4617029 - Ebb and Flow 52
  • 4617034 - McCreary
  • 4617036 - McCreary
  • 4617040 - Ste. Rose
  • 4617042 - Ste. Rose du Lac
  • 4617045 - Ochre River
  • 4617048 - Dauphin
  • 4617050 - Dauphin
  • 4617053 - Gilbert Plains
  • 4617055 - Gilbert Plains
  • 4617057 - Grandview
  • 4617060 - Grandview
  • 4617063 - Ethelbert
  • 4617067 - Ethelbert
  • 4617071 - Mossey River
  • 4617073 - Winnipegosis
  • 4617076 - Lawrence
  • 4617092 - Division No. 17, Unorganized
  • 4620 - Division No. 20
  • 4620032 - Mountain (South)
  • 4620037 - Minitonas
  • 4620039 - Minitonas
  • 4620041 - Swan River
  • 4620043 - Benito
  • 4620048 - Swan River
  • 4620052 - Bowsman
  • 4620055 - Mountain (North)
  • 4620066 - Division No. 20, Unorganized, South Part
  • 4620069 - Division No. 20, Unorganized, North Part
  • 4680 - North
  • 4619 - Division No. 19
  • 4619045 - Division No. 19, Unorganized
  • 4619050 - Fort Alexander 3
  • 4619051 - Little Grand Rapids 14
  • 4619052 - Bloodvein 12
  • 4619053 - Hole or Hollow Water 10
  • 4619054 - Black River 9
  • 4619056 - Fisher River 44
  • 4619058 - Fisher River 44A
  • 4619059 - Peguis 1B
  • 4619060 - Fairford (Part) 50
  • 4619061 - Jackhead 43
  • 4619062 - Dauphin River 48A
  • 4619065 - The Narrows 49
  • 4619068 - Crane River 51
  • 4619069 - Waterhen 45
  • 4619070 - Pine Creek 66A
  • 4619071 - Swan Lake 65C
  • 4619072 - Shoal River Indian Reserve 65A
  • 4619075 - Poplar River 16
  • 4619077 - Berens River 13
  • 4619079 - Pauingassi First Nation
  • 4619082 - Chemawawin 3
  • 4621 - Division No. 21
  • 4621025 - Grand Rapids
  • 4621027 - Grand Rapids 33
  • 4621029 - Chemawawin 2
  • 4621033 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21A
  • 4621034 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21B
  • 4621035 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21C
  • 4621040 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21I
  • 4621043 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21E
  • 4621045 - The Pas
  • 4621052 - Kelsey
  • 4621058 - Moose Lake 31A
  • 4621064 - Flin Flon (Part)
  • 4621071 - Snow Lake
  • 4621078 - Division No. 21, Unorganized
  • 4622 - Division No. 22
  • 4622017 - Mystery Lake
  • 4622026 - Thompson
  • 4622046 - Division No. 22, Unorganized
  • 4622048 - Garden Hill First Nation
  • 4622049 - God's Lake 23
  • 4622050 - Oxford House 24
  • 4622051 - Cross Lake 19
  • 4622052 - Cross Lake 19A
  • 4622053 - Cross Lake 19B
  • 4622054 - Cross Lake 19C
  • 4622055 - God's River 86A
  • 4622056 - Red Sucker Lake 1976
  • 4622058 - Norway House 17
  • 4622059 - Nelson House 170
  • 4622060 - Nelson House 170A
  • 4622061 - Nelson House 170B
  • 4622062 - Nelson House 170C
  • 4622063 - Split Lake (Part) 171
  • 4622064 - Ilford
  • 4622065 - York Landing
  • 4622067 - Cross Lake 19E
  • 4622800 - Wasagamack
  • 4622801 - St. Theresa Point
  • 4623 - Division No. 23
  • 4623022 - Gillam
  • 4623025 - Gillam
  • 4623027 - Fox Lake 2
  • 4623034 - Leaf Rapids
  • 4623037 - South Indian Lake
  • 4623039 - Granville Lake
  • 4623047 - Lynn Lake
  • 4623056 - Churchill
  • 4623058 - Churchill 1
  • 4623060 - Split Lake (Part) 171
  • 4623062 - Division No. 23, Unorganized
  • 4623063 - Highrock 199
  • 4623064 - Pukatawagan 198
  • 4623065 - Brochet 197
  • 4623067 - Lac Brochet 197A
  • 4623071 - Shamattawa 1
Report a problem on this page

Is something not working? Is there information outdated? Can't find what you're looking for?

Please contact us and let us know how we can help you.

Privacy notice

Date modified: