North and South - Variant of SGC 2016

S - South

This category comprises province codes that are in whole or in part in the South. This includes portions of the following provinces: Newfoundland and Labrador (10), Quebec (24), Ontario (35), Manitoba (46), Saskatchewan (47), Alberta (48) and British Columbia (59).

48S - Southern Alberta

This category comprises the portion of Alberta that is in the South. Below is the list of census divisions within this provincial part.

4807 - Division No. 7

Below is the list of census subdivisions within this census division.

4807001 - Provost No. 52
  • Place name(s)

    • Bodo
    • Buffalo View
    • Cadogan
    • Cairns
    • Cousins
    • Craigmillar
    • Eastervale
    • Green Glade
    • Hayter
    • Kessler
    • Lakesend
    • Metiskow
    • Municipal District of Provost No. 52
    • Neutral Hills
    • Nilrem
    • Provost No. 52
    • Rosenheim
    • Rosyth
    • Sulphur Springs
4807002 - Provost
  • Place name(s)

    • Provost
4807004 - Czar
  • Place name(s)

    • Czar
4807006 - Hughenden
  • Place name(s)

    • Hughenden
4807008 - Amisk
  • Place name(s)

    • Amisk
4807011 - Paintearth County No. 18
  • Place name(s)

    • Battle Ridge
    • Battle River
    • Battle River--Crowfoot
    • Brownfield
    • Bulwark
    • Camrose--Drumheller
    • Cordel
    • Cornucopia
    • County of Paintearth No. 18
    • Federal
    • Fleet
    • Foreman
    • Lure
    • Paintearth County No. 18
    • Puffer
    • Silver Heights
    • Sullivan Lake
    • Talbot
    • Throne
    • Tinchebray
4807012 - Coronation
  • Place name(s)

    • Coronation
4807014 - Castor
  • Place name(s)

    • Castor
4807016 - Halkirk
  • Place name(s)

    • Halkirk
4807019 - Stettler County No. 6
  • Place name(s)

    • Anderson Addition
    • Bolin Subdivision
    • Byemoor
    • Caprona
    • County of Stettler No. 6
    • Endiang
    • Erskine
    • Fenn
    • Gadsby
    • Gopher Head
    • Hackett
    • Hartshorn
    • Heart Lake
    • Kanata
    • Leahurst
    • Leo
    • Monvel
    • Nevis
    • Nevis Junction
    • Oberlin
    • Ranching
    • Red Willow
    • Sabine
    • Scollard
    • Stettler County No. 6
    • Warden
    • Warden Junction
    • Willowglen Estates
4807021 - Big Valley
  • Place name(s)

    • Big Valley
4807022 - Gadsby
  • Place name(s)

    • Gadsby
4807024 - Botha
  • Place name(s)

    • Botha
4807026 - Stettler
  • Place name(s)

    • Repp Addition
    • Stettler
4807027 - White Sands
  • Place name(s)

    • White Sands
4807028 - Rochon Sands
  • Place name(s)

    • Rochon Sands
4807029 - Donalda
  • Place name(s)

    • Donalda
4807031 - Flagstaff County
  • Place name(s)

    • Battle Bend
    • Bellshill
    • Berkinshaw
    • Bonlea
    • County of Flagstaff No. 29
    • Division No. 7
    • Flagstaff County
    • Galahad
    • Lorraine
    • Quarrel
    • Spring Lake
    • Strome
4807032 - Alliance
  • Place name(s)

    • Alliance
4807036 - Forestburg
  • Place name(s)

    • Forestburg
4807038 - Heisler
  • Place name(s)

    • Heisler
4807039 - Daysland
  • Place name(s)

    • Daysland
4807042 - Killam
  • Place name(s)

    • Killam
4807044 - Sedgewick
  • Place name(s)

    • Sedgewick
4807046 - Lougheed
  • Place name(s)

    • Lougheed
4807048 - Hardisty
  • Place name(s)

    • Hardisty
4807049 - Wainwright No. 61
  • Place name(s)

    • Ascot Heights
    • Auburndale
    • Battleview
    • Bushy Head Corner
    • Butze
    • Clark Manor
    • Denwood
    • Dunn
    • Fabyan
    • Gilt Edge
    • Greenshields
    • Hawkins
    • Heath
    • Hope Valley
    • Jarrow
    • Killarney Lake
    • Municipal District of Wainwright No. 61
    • Orbindale
    • Park Farm
    • Prospect Valley
    • Ribstone
    • Rocky Ford
    • Roros
    • Saville Farm
    • Wainwright No. 61
    • Zoldovara
4807051 - Chauvin
  • Place name(s)

    • Chauvin
4807052 - Edgerton
  • Place name(s)

    • Edgerton
4807054 - Wainwright
  • Place name(s)

    • Wainwright
4807056 - Irma
  • Place name(s)

    • Irma
Date modified: