Standard Geographical Classification (SGC) 2001

3560 - Kenora District

Standard Geographical Classification (SGC) 2001 - Classification structure
Code Census subdivision Type
3560001Ignace Ignace Township
3560004 Whitefish Bay 32A Indian reserve
3560005 Whitefish Bay 33A Indian reserve
3560008Sioux Narrows Nestor Falls Sioux Narrows Nestor Falls Township
3560010Kenora Kenora City
3560021Machin Machin Township
3560024 Eagle Lake 27 Indian reserve
3560027Dryden Dryden City
3560032Ear Falls Ear Falls Township
3560034Sioux Lookout Sioux Lookout Town
3560042Red Lake Red Lake Town
3560046 Slate Falls Indian settlement
3560049Pickle Lake Pickle Lake Township
3560050Fort Albany (Part) 67 Fort Albany (Part) 67 Indian reserve
3560051 Attawapiskat 91A Indian reserve
3560052Marten Falls 65 Marten Falls 65 Indian reserve
3560053Fort Hope 64 Fort Hope 64 Indian reserve
3560054Cat Lake 63C Cat Lake 63C Indian reserve
3560055Osnaburgh 63B Osnaburgh 63B Indian reserve
3560056Lac Seul 28 Lac Seul 28 Indian reserve
3560057 Wabigoon Lake 27 Indian reserve
3560058English River 21 English River 21 Indian reserve
3560059Weagamow Lake 87 Weagamow Lake 87 Indian reserve
3560060 Northwest Angle 33B Indian reserve
3560061Islington 29 Islington 29 Indian reserve
3560062 Lake Of The Woods 31G Indian reserve
3560063Sabaskong Bay 35D Sabaskong Bay 35D Indian reserve
3560064 Shoal Lake 34B2 Indian reserve
3560065 Lake Of The Woods 37 Indian reserve
3560066 Kenora 38B Indian reserve
3560067 Poplar Hill Indian reserve
3560068Shoal Lake (Part) 39A Shoal Lake (Part) 39A Indian reserve
3560069 Rat Portage 38A Indian reserve
3560070 Deer Lake Indian reserve
3560071Sandy Lake 88 Sandy Lake 88 Indian reserve
3560072 Wunnumin 2 Indian reserve
3560074Wapekeka 1 Wapekeka 1 Indian reserve
3560075 Kitchenuhmaykoosib Aaki 84 (Big Trout Lake) Indian reserve
3560076Sachigo Lake 1 Sachigo Lake 1 Indian reserve
3560077 Pikangikum 14 Indian reserve
3560078Fort Severn 89 Fort Severn 89 Indian reserve
3560079Webequie Webequie Indian settlement
3560080 North Spirit Lake Indian reserve
3560081 Lansdowne House Indian settlement
3560082 Shoal Lake (Part) 40 Indian reserve
3560083 Whitefish Bay 34A Indian reserve
3560084 Wabauskang 21 Indian reserve
3560085Wunnumin 1 Wunnumin 1 Indian reserve
3560086 Summer Beaver Indian settlement
3560087 Sachigo Lake 2 Indian reserve
3560088Wapekeka 2 Wapekeka 2 Indian reserve
3560089 The Dalles 38C Indian reserve
3560090Kenora, Unorganized Kenora, Unorganized Unorganized
3560091 Peawanuck Indian settlement
3560093 Neskantaga Indian reserve
3560095 Bearskin Lake Indian reserve
3560096 Kasabonika Lake Indian reserve
3560097 Muskrat Dam Lake Indian reserve
3560098 Kingfisher Lake 1 Indian reserve
3560100 Wawakapewin (Long Dog Lake) Indian reserve
3560102MacDowell Lake MacDowell Lake Indian settlement
3560104 Kee-Way-Win Indian reserve
Report a problem on this page

Is something not working? Is there information outdated? Can't find what you're looking for?

Please contact us and let us know how we can help you.

Privacy notice

Date modified: