Statistical Area Classification by Province and Territory - Variant of SGC 2016
- 5 - British Columbia
- 59 - British Columbia
- 59C - Outside census metropolitan areas and census agglomerations (British Columbia)
59997 - Moderate metropolitan influenced zone (British Columbia)
Code | Census subdivision | Type |
---|---|---|
5923047Alberni-Clayoquot A | Alberni-Clayoquot A | Regional district electoral area |
5923049Alberni-Clayoquot C | Alberni-Clayoquot C | Regional district electoral area |
5941821Anahim's Flat 1 | Anahim's Flat 1 | Indian reserve |
5933019Ashcroft | Ashcroft | Village |
5949819Babine 17 | Babine 17 | Indian reserve |
5933074Barriere | Barriere | District municipality |
5933812Bonaparte 3 | Bonaparte 3 | Indian reserve |
5951019Bulkley-Nechako F | Bulkley-Nechako F | Regional district electoral area |
5933024Cache Creek | Cache Creek | Village |
5941015Cariboo G | Cariboo G | Regional district electoral area |
5941016Cariboo H | Cariboo H | Regional district electoral area |
5941039Cariboo J | Cariboo J | Regional district electoral area |
5941041Cariboo K | Cariboo K | Regional district electoral area |
5941017Cariboo L | Cariboo L | Regional district electoral area |
5903045Castlegar | Castlegar | City |
5903010Central Kootenay A | Central Kootenay A | Regional district electoral area |
5903039Central Kootenay D | Central Kootenay D | Regional district electoral area |
5903047Central Kootenay G | Central Kootenay G | Regional district electoral area |
5903052Central Kootenay H | Central Kootenay H | Regional district electoral area |
5903056Central Kootenay I | Central Kootenay I | Regional district electoral area |
5903058Central Kootenay J | Central Kootenay J | Regional district electoral area |
5909839Chehalis 5 | Chehalis 5 | Indian reserve |
5919804Chemainus 13 | Chemainus 13 | Indian reserve |
5933067Clearwater | Clearwater | District municipality |
5939023Columbia-Shuswap B | Columbia-Shuswap B | Regional district electoral area |
5939043Columbia-Shuswap E | Columbia-Shuswap E | Regional district electoral area |
5901019East Kootenay B | East Kootenay B | Regional district electoral area |
5901046East Kootenay F | East Kootenay F | Regional district electoral area |
5955801East Moberly Lake 169 | East Moberly Lake 169 | Indian reserve |
5937802Enderby 2 | Enderby 2 | Indian reserve |
5909014Fraser Valley A | Fraser Valley A | Regional district electoral area |
5953046Fraser-Fort George E | Fraser-Fort George E | Regional district electoral area |
5953050Fraser-Fort George G | Fraser-Fort George G | Regional district electoral area |
5953019Fraser-Fort George H | Fraser-Fort George H | Regional district electoral area |
5929005Gibsons | Gibsons | Town |
5924025Gold River | Gold River | Village |
5939007Golden | Golden | Town |
5951032Granisle | Granisle | Village |
5905042Greenwood | Greenwood | City |
5909009Hope | Hope | District municipality |
5901039Invermere | Invermere | District municipality |
5903023Kaslo | Kaslo | Village |
5907009Keremeos | Keremeos | Village |
5901028Kimberley | Kimberley | City |
5949813Kispiox 1 | Kispiox 1 | Indian reserve |
5949005Kitimat | Kitimat | District municipality |
5949028Kitimat-Stikine B | Kitimat-Stikine B | Regional district electoral area |
5949041Kitimat-Stikine D | Kitimat-Stikine D | Regional district electoral area |
5905054Kootenay Boundary E / West Boundary | Kootenay Boundary E / West Boundary | Regional district electoral area |
5931026Lillooet | Lillooet | District municipality |
5953033Mackenzie | Mackenzie | District municipality |
5953012McBride | McBride | Village |
5905037Midway | Midway | Village |
5943033Mount Waddington D | Mount Waddington D | Regional district electoral area |
5921014Nanaimo B | Nanaimo B | Regional district electoral area |
5931844Nequatque | Nequatque | Indian reserve |
5933898Neskonlith | Neskonlith | Indian reserve |
5937023North Okanagan E | North Okanagan E | Regional district electoral area |
5937041North Okanagan F | North Okanagan F | Regional district electoral area |
5933887North Thompson 1 | North Thompson 1 | Indian reserve |
5907022Okanagan-Similkameen A | Okanagan-Similkameen A | Regional district electoral area |
5907026Okanagan-Similkameen B | Okanagan-Similkameen B | Regional district electoral area |
5907028Okanagan-Similkameen C | Okanagan-Similkameen C | Regional district electoral area |
5907053Okanagan-Similkameen G | Okanagan-Similkameen G | Regional district electoral area |
5907014Oliver | Oliver | Town |
5907005Osoyoos | Osoyoos | Town |
5907802Osoyoos 1 | Osoyoos 1 | Indian reserve |
5955040Peace River B | Peace River B | Regional district electoral area |
5955023Peace River E | Peace River E | Regional district electoral area |
5931012Pemberton | Pemberton | Village |
5919809Penelakut Island 7 | Penelakut Island 7 | Indian reserve |
5943017Port Alice | Port Alice | Village |
5927018Powell River D | Powell River D | Regional district electoral area |
5927020Powell River E | Powell River E | Regional district electoral area |
5939805Quaaout 1 | Quaaout 1 | Indian reserve |
5947026Queen Charlotte | Queen Charlotte | Village |
5901040Radium Hot Springs | Radium Hot Springs | Village |
5903011Salmo | Salmo | Village |
5917027Saltspring Island | Saltspring Island | Regional district electoral area |
5924039Sayward | Sayward | Village |
5929011Sechelt | Sechelt | District municipality |
5939045Sicamous | Sicamous | District municipality |
5947032Skeena-Queen Charlotte E | Skeena-Queen Charlotte E | Regional district electoral area |
5933817Skeetchestn | Skeetchestn | Indian reserve |
5927802Sliammon 1 | Sliammon 1 | Indian reserve |
5917029Southern Gulf Islands | Southern Gulf Islands | Regional district electoral area |
5937024Spallumcheen | Spallumcheen | District municipality |
5931032Squamish-Lillooet A | Squamish-Lillooet A | Regional district electoral area |
5931034Squamish-Lillooet B | Squamish-Lillooet B | Regional district electoral area |
5957022Stikine Region | Stikine Region | Regional district electoral area |
5924048Strathcona A | Strathcona A | Regional district electoral area |
5924052Strathcona B | Strathcona B | Regional district electoral area |
5924054Strathcona C | Strathcona C | Regional district electoral area |
5929018Sunshine Coast A | Sunshine Coast A | Regional district electoral area |
5929022Sunshine Coast B | Sunshine Coast B | Regional district electoral area |
5929024Sunshine Coast D | Sunshine Coast D | Regional district electoral area |
5929026Sunshine Coast E | Sunshine Coast E | Regional district electoral area |
5929028Sunshine Coast F | Sunshine Coast F | Regional district electoral area |
5924030Tahsis | Tahsis | Village |
5933068Thompson-Nicola A (Wells Gray Country) | Thompson-Nicola A (Wells Gray Country) | Regional district electoral area |
5933037Thompson-Nicola I (Blue Sky Country) | Thompson-Nicola I (Blue Sky Country) | Regional district electoral area |
5933012Thompson-Nicola N (Beautiful Nicola Valley - South) | Thompson-Nicola N (Beautiful Nicola Valley - South) | Regional district electoral area |
5955003Tumbler Ridge | Tumbler Ridge | District municipality |
5923019Ucluelet | Ucluelet | District municipality |
5931020Whistler | Whistler | District municipality |
Report a problem on this page
Is something not working? Is there information outdated? Can't find what you're looking for?
Please contact us and let us know how we can help you.
- Date modified: