North and South - Variant of SGC 2011
S - South
This category comprises province codes that are in whole or in part in the South.
This includes portions of the following provinces: Newfoundland and Labrador (10), Quebec (24), Ontario (35), Manitoba (46), Saskatchewan (47), Alberta (48) and British Columbia (59).
48S - Southern Alberta
This category comprises the portion of Alberta that is in the South. Below is the list of census divisions within this provincial part.
4807 - Division No. 7
Below is the list of census subdivisions within this census division.
4807001 - Provost No. 52
Place name(s)
- Bodo
- Buffalo View
- Cadogan
- Cairns
- Cousins
- Craigmillar
- Green Glade
- Hayter
- Lakesend
- Metiskow
- Neutral Hills
- Nilrem
- Provost No. 52
- Provost No. 52, Municipal District of
- Rosenheim
- Rosyth
4807002 - Provost
Place name(s)
- Provost
4807004 - Czar
Place name(s)
- Czar
4807006 - Hughenden
Place name(s)
- Hughenden
4807008 - Amisk
Place name(s)
- Amisk
4807011 - Paintearth County No. 18
Place name(s)
- Battle River
- Brownfield
- Bulwark
- Cordel
- Federal
- Fleet
- Lure
- Paintearth County No. 18
- Paintearth No. 18, County of
- Puffer
- Silver Heights
- Sullivan Lake
- Talbot
- Throne
- Tinchebray
4807012 - Coronation
Place name(s)
- Coronation
4807014 - Castor
Place name(s)
- Castor
4807016 - Halkirk
Place name(s)
- Halkirk
4807019 - Stettler County No. 6
Place name(s)
- Anderson Addition
- Bolin Subdivision
- Byemoor
- Caprona
- Endiang
- Erskine
- Fenn
- Hackett
- Hartshorn
- Heart Lake
- Leahurst
- Leo
- Nevis
- Nevis Junction
- Oberlin
- Red Willow
- Sabine
- Scollard
- Stettler County No. 6
- Stettler No. 6, County of
- Warden
- Willowglen Estates
4807021 - Big Valley
Place name(s)
- Big Valley
4807022 - Gadsby
Place name(s)
- Gadsby
4807024 - Botha
Place name(s)
- Botha
4807026 - Stettler
Place name(s)
- Repp Addition
- Stettler
4807027 - White Sands
Place name(s)
- White Sands
4807028 - Rochon Sands
Place name(s)
- Rochon Sands
4807029 - Donalda
Place name(s)
- Donalda
4807031 - Flagstaff County
Place name(s)
- Battle Bend
- Bellshill
- Berkinshaw
- Bonlea
- Division No. 7
- Flagstaff County
- Lorraine
4807032 - Alliance
Place name(s)
- Alliance
4807034 - Galahad
Place name(s)
- Galahad
4807036 - Forestburg
Place name(s)
- Forestburg
4807038 - Heisler
Place name(s)
- Heisler
4807039 - Daysland
Place name(s)
- Daysland
4807041 - Strome
Place name(s)
- Strome
4807042 - Killam
Place name(s)
- Killam
4807044 - Sedgewick
Place name(s)
- Sedgewick
4807046 - Lougheed
Place name(s)
- Lougheed
4807048 - Hardisty
Place name(s)
- Hardisty
4807049 - Wainwright No. 61
Place name(s)
- Ascot Heights
- Auburndale
- Bushy Head Corner
- Denwood
- Dunn
- Fabyan
- Gilt Edge
- Greenshields
- Hawkins
- Heath
- Hope Valley
- Jarrow
- Killarney Lake
- Park Farm
- Prospect Valley
- Ribstone
- Rocky Ford
- Roros
- Saville Farm
- Wainwright No. 61
- Wainwright No. 61, Municipal District of
4807051 - Chauvin
Place name(s)
- Chauvin
4807052 - Edgerton
Place name(s)
- Edgerton
4807054 - Wainwright
Place name(s)
- Wainwright
4807056 - Irma
Place name(s)
- Irma
- Date modified: